Regiser to get access to whole library
Use of this Site constitutes agreement with the following terms and conditions:
1. The Union of Banks of Armenia is pleased to allow authorized users* to visit the Site and use the information, books, documents and materials (collectively, "Materials") from the Site for User's personal, non-commercial use, without any right to resell or redistribute the materials in the site. In case of damage caused as a result of the violation of the rules the users will be treated correspondingly relevant to the laws of RoA.
2. The Union of Banks of Armenia administers this Site. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the findings interpretations and conclusions expressed in the Materials in this Site are those of the various authors of the work and are not necessarily those of the Union of Banks of Armenia.
3. The Union of Banks of Armenia reserves its exclusive right in its sole discretion to alter, limit or discontinue the site or any Materials in any respect.
4. The Union of Banks of Armenia reserves the right to deny in its sole discretion any user access to this Site or any portion thereof without notice.
Links to third party information.
The Union of Banks of Armenia does not endorse any of these sites, nor the information or merchandise contained or offered by these sites. The Union of Banks of Armenia has not taken any steps to confirm the accuracy or reliability of any of the information contained in such third parties' websites, and does not make any representations or warranties as to the security of any information (including, without limitation, personal information) you might be requested to give any third party.
You are strongly encouraged to make whatever investigation you feel necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any online or offline transaction with any of these third parties.
All aspects of these links including, without limitation, text, and graphics, and links, are provided on an "as is" basis with no warranties of any kind.
In no event shall the Union of banks of Armenia be liable for any damages whatsoever, including, lost profits, lost data, or any direct, indirect, special, punitive, incidental, exemplary or consequential damages related to the use, inability to use, performance or non-performance of the information or merchandise offered by such third party sites.
These sites are not governed by the privacy policy at UBAnk financial literature e-library and users are encouraged to view the privacy policy of such other web sites before using or providing any information to the site.